skip to main content
ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
   
STAFF DIRECTORY 2020-2021
   
9800 Elk Grove-Florin Blvd, Elk Grove CA 95624
   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
EGHS ADMINSTRATION
   
Phone: 916-686-7741 / Fax: 916-685-5515
   
 
   
Eugene Christmas III
Principal
Ashley Leddy
Secretary
Rebecca Mackin
Vice Principal - A-G
rmackin@egusd.net
Brandie Sphar
Vice Principal - H-O
Zeta Dendy
Vice Principal - P-Z
Jason Sabbagh
Teacher in Charge
DeAnna Norris
Program Assistant
Amelia Cornejo
School Office Asst.II
Lori Barnes
Attendance Tech.
Amanda Conklin
Registrar
Gayle Mooney
Controller
Monica Velasco
Data Processor
 
 
 
EGHS COUNSELING
   
Tracie Dotson
Counselor - A-Da
Emily Lucca
Counselor - Db-H
Amanda Wilson
Counselor - Hp-Na
Kaitlin Kolb
Counselor - Nd-Se
Jason Emperador
Counselor - Sf-Z
Rosie Marchman
Counseling Secretary
Melissa Hogge
Career Center Technician
Louella Della
Psychologist
 
 
 
EGHS MISC
   
Barbara Reiswig
Library
Food & Nutrition Services
 
Carly Dinwiddie
Health Records Assistant
 
 
 
EGHS TEACHERS
   
 
 
 
ACTIVITIES
   
Pale, James
Activities Director/Leadership
 
 
 
AGRICULTURE  
 
Albiani, Mike
Agriculture
Erman, Amy
Agriculture
Lawson, Colleen
Agriculture
Messer, Wesley
Agriculture
Meyers, Sierra
Agriculture
Welch, Shannon
Agriculture
Wright, Courtney
Agriculture
 
 
 
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR  
 
Heffernan, John
Athletics
 
 
 
AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS  
 
Hamm, Robert
Industrial Arts
 
 
 
AVID
 
 
Ceaglio, Karin
AVID
Fuller, Kristina
AVID
Gonzalez, Zachary
AVID
Larin, Jason
AVID
Pinkerton, Kevin
AVID
Wilson, Daniel
AVID
 
 
 
BUSINESS
 
 
Leach, Zachary
Business/Industrial Arts
 
 
 
CULINARY  
 
Taylor, Michael
Culinary
 
 
 
ENGLISH
 
 
Campbell, Trisha
English
Ceaglio, Karin
English
Dreksler, Arielah
English
Ehresman, Valerie
English / Transitions
Escobar, Jennifer
English
Germano, Alaina
English
Hamilton, Michelle
English
Hartley, Brent
English
Lee, Katrina
English
Scidmohr, Cheryl
English
Partington, Heather
English
Sabbagh, Jason (Richard)
English
Webber, Lakenya
English
Winger, Chondra
English
 
 
 
HEALTH
 
 
Leino, Rachael
Health
Ruthven, Beth
Health/Child Development
 
 
 
MATH
 
 
Ayala, Amanda
Math
Buckley, Julie
Math
Hughes, Jeremy
Math
McNally, Sean
Math
Pettinato, Robyn
Math
Pinkerton, Kevin
Math
Ramos, Shannon
Math
Reiswig, Todd
Math
Sievers-Higashi, Erica
Math
Winger, Jeffrey
Math
 
 
 
PBIS
 
 
Lawson, Colleen
PBIS Coordinator
P.E.
 
 
Bellotti, Joseph
P.E.
Buck, Amanda
P.E.
Carlson, Jeff
P.E.
Coffing, Patrick
P.E.
Groves, Kiley
P.E.
Heffernan, John
P.E.
Hoskins, David
P.E.
 
 
 
SCIENCE
 
 
Etchison, Tracy
Science
Fuller, Kristina
Science
Leino, Rachael
Science
Matevousian, Katelyn
Science
Shaw, Ryan
Science
Trimingham, Jim
Science
Webster, Anne
Science
 
 
 
SOCIAL SCIENCE
 
 
Benson, Brian
Social Science
Bos, Leah
Social Science
Garcia, Jose
Social Science
Gonzalez, Zachary
Social Science
Harmon, Joshua
Social Science
Larin, Jason
Social Science
Nevin, Michael
Social Science
Scidmohr, Scott
Social Science
Stickert, Diane
Social Science
Weaver, Laura
Social Science
Wilson, Daniel
Social Science
 
 
 
SPECIAL ED
 
 
Aldeghi, Renee
Special Ed.
Douglass, Debra
Special Ed.
Elliott, Jacob
Special Ed.
Fernandez, Patricia
Special Ed.
Fernandez, Tracy
Special Ed.
Martinez, Steve
Special Ed.
Moya, Brandon
Special Ed.
Norris, Michelle
Special Ed.
Schroeder, Emily
Special Ed.
Silveira, Justin
Special Ed.
Silveira, Michaela
Special Ed.
Spivey, Lori
Special Ed.
Wilson, Jeremiah
Special Ed.
 
 
 
VISUAL/PERFORMING ARTS    
Benton, Amanda
VAPA
Coates, Christopher
VAPA
Germano, Alaina
THEATER
Moore, Jennifer
VAPA
Munoz, Miguel
VAPA
Pickering, Kent
VAPA / TDA Coordinator
Sebastian, Marion
MUSIC
Souliere, Margaret
VAPA
 
 
 
WORLD LANGUAGE
 
 
Bockwinkel, Julia
French
Caddy, Erin
German
Kiuchi-Fagerness, Atsuko
Japanese
Becerra, Cynthia
Spanish
Conrad, Jill
Spanish
Contreras/Galvan, Oscar
Spanish
Giordano, Carlo
Spanish